RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

Identity: JONÁS GARCÍA CALETRIO (also the provider)

NIF: 76125368-z

Postal address: Peñas Bajas 1, 42149 Navaleno (Soria)

Email: info@cocoletes.com

JONAS GARCIA CALETRIO, as responsible for the Website, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD), Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5 (LOPDGDD) and other legal regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data, and by Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), informs you that it has implemented the necessary security measures, of a technical and organizational nature, to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered.

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

Your personal data will only be used for the following purposes:

Carry out the necessary commercial and administrative procedures with web users;

Send advertising commercial communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, in case the User has expressly consented to send commercial communications electronically by subscribing to the NEWSLETTER;

Respond to queries and / or provide information required by the User;

Perform the services and / or products contracted or subscribed by the User

Use your data to contact you, both electronically and non-electronically, to obtain your opinion on the service provided and,

Notify you of changes, important developments in the privacy policy, legal notice or cookie policy.

Profiles and usability analysis will be carried out.

The data of clients and / or suppliers will be treated, within the contractual relationship that links them with the person in charge, in compliance with the administrative, fiscal, accounting and labor obligations that are necessary under current legislation.

You can revoke your consent at any time by sending a letter with the subject "Baja" to info@cocoletes.com.

According to the LSSICE, COCOLETES does not carry out SPAM practices, therefore, it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the User. Consequently, in all the communications that he will receive from the provider, the user has the possibility to cancel his express consent to receive our communications.

We will not process your personal data for any other purpose than those described except by legal obligation or judicial requirement.

LEGITIMATION OF THE TREATMENT

The legal basis for data processing is your consent granted to carry out the purposes described above, which will be requested at the time of marking the corresponding box when collecting your data.

Failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy implies the impossibility of subscribing, registering or receiving information about the Provider's products and services.

In cases where there is a prior contractual relationship between the parties, the legitimacy for the development of the administrative, fiscal, accounting and labor obligations that are necessary under current legislation will be the prior existence of the commercial relationship established between the parties. .

RECIPIENTS OF ASSIGNMENTS OR TRANSFERS

COCOLETES does not carry out any transfer or communication of data unless there is a reasonable need to comply with a judicial procedure, legal obligation or after obtaining the user's consent.

Nor will international transfers of your personal data be made without your prior consent without prejudice to being able to block or cancel your account if there may be indications of the commission of any crime by the user. The information provided will only be available to the provider at this time.

COMMUNICATIONS

Any communication sent will be incorporated into the information systems of COCOLETES. By accepting these conditions, terms and policies, the User expressly consents to COCOLETES carrying out the following activities and / or actions, unless the User indicates otherwise:

Sending commercial and / or promotional communications by any authorized means informing Users of activities, services, promotions, advertising, news, offers and other information on services and products related to the activity.

In the event that the User has expressly consented to the sending of commercial communications by electronic means by subscribing to the NEWSLETTER, the sending of such communications by electronic means informing the Users of the activities, services, promotions, advertising, news, offers and other information on the services and products of COCOLETES equal or similar to those that were initially contracted or of interest by the User.

The conservation of the data during the periods provided in the applicable provisions.

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PERSONS

As a user-interested, you can request the exercise of the following rights before COCOLETES by submitting a letter to the postal address of the heading or sending an email to info@cocoletes.com, indicating as Subject: "DATA PROTECTION, RIGHTS EXERCISE", and attaching a photocopy of your ID or any similar means in law, as indicated by law.

Rights:

Right of access: allows the interested party to know and obtain information about their personal data subject to treatment.

Right of rectification or deletion: allows you to correct errors and modify the data that turns out to be inaccurate or incomplete.

Right of cancellation: allows the data that turns out to be inadequate or excessive to be deleted.

Right of opposition: right of the interested party to not carry out the processing of their personal data or to stop it.

Limitation of the treatment: it involves the marking of the personal data kept, in order to limit its future treatment.

Data portability: provision of the data object of treatment to the interested party, so that he can transmit them to another person in charge, without impediments.

Right not to be subject to automated individual decisions (including profiling): right not to be subject to a decision based on automated treatment that produces effects or significantly affects.

As a user, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of the treatment carried out before the withdrawal of consent.

You also have the right to file a claim with the supervisory authority if you believe that your rights regarding the protection of your data may have been violated (agpd.es).

CONSERVATION OF YOUR DATA

Your data will be kept as long as the commercial relationship with us lasts or you exercise your right of cancellation or opposition, or limitation to the treatment. However, we will keep certain personal identification and traffic data for a maximum period of 2 years in case it is required by the Judges and Courts or to initiate internal actions derived from the improper use of the website.

You will not be subject to decisions based on automated treatments that produce effects on your data.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

INFORMATION WE COLLECT:

The data collected by the person in charge is the following:

Those that users provide through the different services offered on the website

Those included in the different forms provided on the website

Data collected through "cookies" to improve the browsing experience as reported in the cookie policy.

Refusal to supply the mandatory data will make it impossible to meet the specific request in question. You declare that the information and data you provide us are accurate, current and truthful. Please, in case of modification, immediately communicate it so that the information in treatment is updated at all times and does not contain errors.

If you contract the service / purchase the product through our website www.cocoletes.com we will ask you to provide us with information about you, including your name, contact details and information about a credit or debit card.

Through this Privacy Policy we inform you that the photographs that are posted on the web are the property of COCOLETES, including those of minors, in which, in order to obtain these, the prior consent of the parents, guardians has been obtained or legal representatives by signing the forms made for this purpose by the centers in which the minors are part. However, parents, guardians or representatives of minors, as holders of the exercise of their rights, and always with prior formal written request, may indicate the refusal to use the image of the minor; In this case, the image will be removed from the web page.

SOCIAL NETWORKS

We inform you that COCOLETES may have a presence on social networks. The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people who become followers on social networks (and / or carry out any link or connection action through social networks) of the official pages of COCOLETES will be governed by this section , as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the appropriate social network in each case and previously accepted by the user.

COCOLETES will process your data for the purposes of correctly managing your presence on the social network, informing you of activities, products or services of the provider, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of Social Networks allow.

The publication of content is prohibited:

That they are allegedly unlawful by national, community or international regulations or that they carry out allegedly unlawful activities or contravene the principles of good faith.

That violate the fundamental rights of people, lack courtesy online, bother or may generate negative opinions on our users or third parties and in general whatever content COCOLETES considers inappropriate.

And in general that contravene the principles of legality, honesty, responsibility, protection of human dignity, protection of minors, protection of public order, protection of privacy, consumer protection and intellectual and industrial property rights.

Likewise, COCOLETES reserves the right to withdraw, without prior notice from the website or the corporate social network, those contents that are considered inappropriate.

Communications sent through social networks will be incorporated into a file owned by COCOLETES, and may send you information of interest.

You can access more information, as well as consult the companies that are part of COCOLETES, through the following link: http://newshop.cocoletes.com/es/content/2-avisos-legales

In any case, if you send personal information through the social network, COCOLETES will be exempt from liability in relation to the security measures applicable to this platform, and the user should consult the corresponding specific conditions of the network in question.

SECURITY MEASURES

The data you provide will be treated confidentially. The Provider has adopted all the technical and organizational measures and all the levels of protection necessary to guarantee the security in the treatment of the data and to avoid its alteration, loss, theft, treatment or unauthorized access, according to the state of technology and nature of the stored data. Likewise, it is also guaranteed that the treatment and registration in files, programs, systems or equipment, premises and centers comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in current regulations.

LANGUAGE

The language applicable to this Privacy Policy is Spanish. Therefore, in case there is a contradiction in any of the versions provided in other languages, the Spanish version will prevail.

SUBSCRIPTION TO THE BLOG

In the event that the user subscribes to the blog, we inform you that the data provided will be processed to manage your subscription to the informative blog with update notice and that they will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment. When it is no longer necessary for this purpose, they will be suppressed with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymisation of the data or total destruction of the same. The data will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation.

PUBLICATION OF YOUR TESTIMONY

In the event that the user wants to publish their opinion on the web, we inform you that the data provided will be processed to meet the proposed suggestions, experiences or opinions regarding the products and / or services to be published on the website and thus to be able to help other users. The data will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for this purpose, it will be deleted with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymisation of the data or total destruction of the same. Witnesses will be published on our website. The only personal information to be published about the witness will be his name.

CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY

COCOLETES reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence.

LEGISLATION

For all purposes, the relationships between COCOLETES with the Users of its telematic services, present on this Website, are subject to the Spanish legislation and jurisdiction to which the parties expressly submit, being competent for the resolution of all derived or related conflicts. with its use the Courts and Tribunals of Soria.